Compare Rankings
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:
Any character who has ever been fightable in any fighting game ever. Includes characters only accessible as bosses or assists.

Named


Tagged

Control over electricty, the ability to create lightning or sparks.

#
009
(Cyborg 009)
Shotaro Ishinomori
10Lambo
Shonen Jump
A.C. Current
Data East
Abel
Tamsoft
Absa
Dan Fornace
Adler
Subtle Style
Ajirada
Shonen Jump
Akatsuki
Subtle Style
Akira Otoishi
Hirohiko Araki
Albiole
Naxat Soft
Andro Umeda
Tatsunoko
Android 17 (Super)
Akira Toriyama
Andromeda Shun (God Cloth)
Shonen Jump
Angel
Tecmo
Anita
Capcom
Arkane
Incredible Technologies, Inc.
Armadon
Midway
Atomic Guy
(Astro Guy)
SNK
Ay
(A, Ei)
Masashi Kishimoto
Ayako Yuuki
TGL
Bai-Hu
Visco Games
Baiko
Bandai
Barts
Taito
Battra
(Battra (Larva), Bad Mothra)
Toho
Bayefu
(Ivan, Isaac)
Asder
Beetlemon
(Blitzmon)
Bandai
Benimaru Nikaido
SNK
Black Adam
DC
Black Raiya
Tecmo
Blackheart
Marvel
Blanka
Capcom
Boruto (Scientific Ninja Tool)
Masashi Kishimoto
Brider
Technos
Brocken
ADK
Bryan
Pointfive Projects
Bunny .G
Arix Team
C.Africa
(Captain Afreeca)
Arix Team
Captain Commando
Capcom
Chameleon
Midway
Chief Thunder
Rare
Chizuru Takamori
Agumix
Chris Wayne
Atlus
Christina
ZyX
Chrome Dome
Mirage Studios
Claus
IGS
Clestis Farrell
Reddish Region
Cole MacGrath
Sony
Count Dooku
(Darth Tyrann)
LucasArts
Crimson Viper
(C. Viper, Maya)
Capcom
Cy-5
Midway
Cyber Shredder
Mirage Studios
Cyclopsis
Saban Entertainment
Cylic
(Jake (JPN))
Sega
Daktar
(Ordyne (Japan))
Micronet
Dark Eternal Champion
Sega
Darth Vader
LucasArts
Darui
Masashi Kishimoto
David
Tamsoft
Deathmask
Naxat Soft
Dee
Capcom
Denki Kaminari
Shonen Jump
Devil
Arix Team
Director Blue
Capcom
Doc
Sega
Donovan Baine
Capcom
Dr. Bloodpressure
CyberPhobX
Dr. Erode
Capcom
Dr. Kiln
Interplay
Dr. Tysonstein
Angry Mob Games
Dynamo
Unico
E-102Γ Chaos
(Chaos Gamma)
Sega
Eiffelyte
(Horn du Out)
SNK
Electra
Diversions Entertainment
Electra
NA P.S. Team
Electro
Marvel
Electroman
Blob Games
Eleking
Tsuburaya Productions
Elektrosoldat
Subtle Style
Ell Blue
Tencent
Emily
JungleTac
Eneru
Eiichiro Oda
Eponine
Takase
Erick
ADK
Evil Cole MacGrath
Sony
EX Eleking
Tsuburaya Productions
EX Rickey
Racdym
Eye
OSP Entertainment
Ezerberga
Keropyon
F7
Incredible Technologies, Inc.
Fanel
Alice Soft
Fate Testarossa
Masaki Tsuzuki
Fate Testarossa (Adult)
Masaki Tsuzuki
Fernandez
(Fernandeath)
Sunsoft
Francesca
ZyX
Fudomaru
(Fudohmaru)
Technos
G.I. Jim
Irem
Gaito & Rin
5pb. Games
Gajira
(Gadzilla)
Akira Toriyama
Galford D. Weller
SNK
Ganon
(Beast Ganon)
Nintendo
Garius
Arix Team
Garner
Unico
Gates Oltman
Taito
Gen Shoushichi
(Ruan Xiaoqi)
Data East
Genma Rikudoh
Taito
Gigashark
Sunstone Games
Ginnie
D3 Publisher
Go
Shonen Magazine
Gotengo
(Atragon)
Toho
Gunvolt
Studio Saizensen
Guy
Dimps
Hanna
Sammy
Heihachi Mishima
Namco
Highvoltman
Sega
Hizumi Yukinoue
Atlus
Holy God Earth
IGS
Hou-en
Electronic Arts
How Wong
Sammy
Human Mage
OSP Entertainment
Hydron
(Nool (Japan))
Capcom
Hydrozoa Ignio
Shotaro Ishinomori
Hyper Mysterious Power
Tecmo
Iku Nagae
Twilight Frontier
Ikuro Hashizawa
(Baoh)
Hirohiko Araki
Isaac Saint-Germain
Sega
Izanami
Arc System Works
J
Unico
Jack
PG Games
Jada
Pointfive Projects
Jennifer
Culture Brain
Jennifer
Phantom Card
Jinmao Shi Wang
Softstar
Johnny Ohm
Marvel
Judgement
Tamsoft
Julia Kissinger
CyberPhobX
Jushiro Ukitake
Shonen Jump
K-1
(Keiichi)
TGL
K-2
(Kei)
TGL
Kabuki
Kaneko
Kaede
SNK
Kaede (Awakened)
SNK
Kakashi (Young)
Masashi Kishimoto
Kakashi Hatake
Masashi Kishimoto
Kakuzu
Masashi Kishimoto
Kamen Rider Fourze
Shotaro Ishinomori
Kamui
Frontier Aja
Katatonia
Foxbat
Kerpymon
(Cherubimon)
Bandai
Killua Zaoldyeck
Yoshihiro Togashi
Kim Dong Hwan
SNK
Kineticlops
Sony
King Ghidorah
(King Ghidrah, King Ghidora)
Toho
King Ghidorah (Heisei)
Toho
King Leo
(Shin Shishiou (Japan))
SNK
Kiriko
Agumix
Kossak
Team17
Kouryu
(Gaisei)
SNK
K's
Jaleco
Kuroko
SNK
Ky Kiske
Arc System Works
Kyosuke
Atlus
Kyosuke Kagami
Capcom
L.Nessi
Arix Team
Lagen
Game Park Holdings
Lars Alexandersson
Namco
Laura Matsuda
Capcom
Lei Gong
Paradox Development
Leo Aiolia
Shonen Jump
Leo Mycenae
Toei Animation
Leon
Fuuki
Levi
Shonen Jump
Lightning
Fuuki
Li-Jen
Konami
Lisa Lisa
Hirohiko Araki
Lord Pain
Turner Properties
Lord Raptor
(Zabel Zarock (Japan), Lord Rapter)
Capcom
Lucas
Nintendo
Lucius
Atari
Luna Himeki
Tomoaki Sugeno
Lyumnades Kaasa
Shonen Jump
M.A.D.
Atlus
Madara (Six Paths)
Masashi Kishimoto
Mahrahia
(Mariah (Japan))
Hirohiko Araki
Mai
Akira Toriyama
Main
Wolfteam
Master Roshi
(Kamesennin, Muten Roshi)
Akira Toriyama
Material
TGL
MechaGodzilla
Toho
MechaGodzilla II
(MechaGodzilla MK2)
Toho
Mecha-King Ghidorah
Toho
Mech-Hisui
Type-Moon
Medusa
Games Express
Megalon
(Megaron)
Toho
Megazord
(Dino Megazord)
Saban Entertainment
Mephilas Seijin
(Alien Mephilas, Alien Mefilas)
Tsuburaya Productions
Mephis
Electronic Arts
Mephisto
Capcom
Metalong
Game Park Holdings
Michael Roa Valdamjong
Type-Moon
Might
Taito
Mignon Beart
SNK
Mikoto
SNK
Mikoto Misaka
ASCII Media Works
Mildred Avallone
Examu
Mishio Amano
Key
Momoshiki Otsutsuki
Masashi Kishimoto
Mongo
Sammy
Mothra
Toho
Mysterious Power
Tecmo
Nami
Eiichiro Oda
Nami (Time-Skip)
Eiichiro Oda
Necrosan
Midway
Neiz
Akira Toriyama
Nergal
Turner Properties
NiCo
Tecmo
Nightwolf
Midway
Ninon Beart
SNK
Noko
Studio Saizensen
Omen
Iron Galaxy Studios
Omen
Iron Galaxy Studios
Oni
(Oni Akuma (Fan name))
Capcom
Orion Eden
Toei Animation
Orochi Shermie
SNK
Pagan
Midway
Pairon
(Won Pairon)
Sega
Paragon
Marvel
Pepe
Noise Factory
Pete
Capcom
Pharoah Walker
Capcom
Phecda Thor
Shonen Jump
Pichu
Nintendo
Pielle Montario
(George (mirror match))
Visco Games
Pikachu
Nintendo
Pikachu Libre
(Masked Pikachu)
Nintendo
Pikkon
(Paikuhan)
Akira Toriyama
Portal
Bloodlust Software
Powerd Ciel
(Executioner Ciel)
Type-Moon
Psykyo
Arix Team
Pupazz
NA P.S. Team
R
Shonen Sunday
Rachael
Tamsoft
Rachel Alucard
Arc System Works
Rage Shenron
(Wu Xinglong)
Akira Toriyama
Rai Bakuoh
Sunsoft
Raiden
Midway
Raidou
Tecmo
Raiga
ADK
Raika Mamiya
Fly-System
Rain
Midway
Rasetsu Galford
SNK
Rasetujo
(Rasetsu-Jo, Rasenjo)
Allumer
Rauzaruk Zatch & Kiyo
Shonen Sunday
Ray McDougall
Data East
Rayquaza
Nintendo
Reese
Retro Army Limited
Reinhardt
Foxbat
Ren Tatewaki
5pb. Games
Rickey Leon
Racdym
Robo-Fortune
Reverge Labs
Robojean
Takase
Roboto
Arix Team
Rohzen
(Rozen)
Koei
Rony Radar
CyberPhobX
Rukia Kuchiki
Shonen Jump
Ruriko
Aquaplus
Ryan
Konami
Ryan Man
(Lion Man)
Arix Team
Ryken
Pointfive Projects
Ryoko
ADK
Ryoma
Capcom
Ryu
Capcom
Ryuko Yamazaki
(Ryuko of the Volleyball Club)
Fill-in Cafe
S.Kojiro
Arix Team
Sailor Jupiter
Naoko Takeuchi
Santaurus
Yeounwoo Soft
Sarada (Chunin Exam)
Masashi Kishimoto
Sarah Gyger
T. Peers
Sasuke (Road to Boruto)
Masashi Kishimoto
Sasuke (Time-Skip)
Masashi Kishimoto
Sasuke Uchiha
Masashi Kishimoto
Scuba
Takara
Selika
(Serika)
Aquaplus
Sell
Sieco
Seraphimon
Bandai
Sergei Tankowski
CyberPhobX
Setsuna
SNK
Shadow Lady
Capcom
Shango
Black Ring Games
Shaolin
(Shorin)
Yoshihiro Togashi
Shazam
(Captain Marvel (MKvDC))
DC
Sheana
Panda Entertainment
Shinjuro Goketsuji
Atlus
Shinobu Amou
(Sinobu Amou)
SNK
Sieg Hart
Shonen Magazine
Silver Horns
Saban Entertainment
Silver Samurai
Marvel
Skullcrusher
Atari
Skullomania
Arika
Skythe
(Kuja (Japan))
Naxat Soft
Sofia
Tamsoft
Sokaku
SNK
Solomon
Data East
Sonia
(Chris Ryan)
Taito
Soranka
Arix Team
Sorata Arisugawa
Clamp
Spenoza
Right Stuff
SpyMan
Arix Team
Staine
Bloodlust Software
Storm
Marvel
Student Sasuke
(High School Sasuke)
Masashi Kishimoto
Sukeroku
Genki
Super MechaGodzilla
Toho
Super-X2
Toho
Suzaku
Yoshihiro Togashi
Sylvie
SNK
Syn
Kronos Digital Entertainment
Syn Shenron
(Omega Shenron, Ii Shinron, Yi Xing Long)
Akira Toriyama
T. Hoppy
Interplay
Tatewaki Kuno
Rumiko Takahashi
Tentomon
Bandai
Terius
Arix Team
The Apprentice
(Starkiller)
LucasArts
The Baz
One True Game Studios
The Joker
DC
The Ninja
Naughty Dog
The Pantha
GameTek
The Phantom
Virgin Interactive
Third Raikage
Masashi Kishimoto
Thor
Marvel
Thunderstrike
Marvel
Torami Hojyo
(Torami of the Karate Club, Torami Hojo, Torami Houjou )
Fill-in Cafe
Totosai
Rumiko Takahashi
Toza
(Arkun, Galula)
Asder
Tracy
Tamsoft
Tsan
IGS
Tsugumi
Konami
Tsukumo
Capcom
Ultimate Warrior
Acclaim
Uryu Ishida
Shonen Jump
Vandal
Angry Mob Games
Vanguard
Kronos Digital Entertainment
Veil
Tamsoft
Velasca
Renaissance Pictures
Verny
Atlus
Victor von Gerdenheim
Capcom
Viracocha
Capcom
Volt
Angry Mob Games
Wizard
Blob Games
Xiaolongnü
Softstar
Yaiba
Shonen Sunday
Yarado
NA P.S. Team
Yatterman-2
Tatsunoko
Yayoi
Keropyon
Yoruichi Shihoin
Shonen Jump
Young Captain Blue
Capcom
Young Joseph
(Joseph Joestar)
Hirohiko Araki
Yu Narukami
Atlus
Yuki
SNK
Yuki Tokita
Akabei Soft2
Yukina Himeragi
ASCII Media Works
Zark
Game Park Holdings
Zatanna
DC
Zatch & Kiyo
(Gash & Kiyomaro)
Shonen Sunday
Zeno & Dufort
(Zeon & Dufaux)
Shonen Sunday
Zeus
Arix Team
Zeus
Digital Crafter
Zeus
Sony
Zola
Tamsoft
γ
(Gamma)
Shonen Jump

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail