User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Daisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
Guided by the Holy Flame
An Indian priest who is a master of yoga. His ability to stretch both his arms and legs and to spew fire from his mouth are all a result of his miraculous yoga powers. Although he is hesitant to harm his opponents, he continues to fight for himself and his family. In order to investigate the whereabouts of the missing children, Dhalsim heads to Ant...
Win Quote vs. Paul
I am NOT an alien! Why do people keep thinking me to be one?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail