Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Daisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
Storyline
This mystic yogi practices and esoteric form of yoga. He engages in street fighting to earn money for his poor village.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Yoga Shangri-La (in air)
Win Quote vs. T. Hawk
O, warrior from a far-off land, swing not your fists in anger, but in love.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail