User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
1483
Birthplace
Romania
Height
197 cm
Nickname
Noble Kinsman of Demons
Species
Vampire
Weight
101 kg
Personal quote
I am the one who is worthy of ruling over darkness and shadow.


Darkstalkers
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Nobuyuki Hiyama
Storyline
The area is saturated with clear moonlight. Shrouded in a pale blue haze, everything in the area seems tense with suspense, as if resonating with a soundless yet glorious hymn. Looming silently within the misty forest is the castle of Lord Demitri Maximoff.

Every full moon marks the night of a royal ball within the halls of the castle, where...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Negative Stolen (close)+/
Batspin +(air)
Chaos Flare +(air)
[Guard Cancel] Demon Cradle +
Super Moves
Midnight Pleasure +
Win Quote (Japan)
Ha ha. That was thoroughly enjoyable. A little danger every now and then is not a bad thing.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail