Mai Shiranui (King of Fighters 11, The) says...
Did you enjoy the elegant dance of the Shiranui flame?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
From Street Fighter series
Portrayed By: Laura Bailey
Storyline
She tirelessly continues her investigation to take down the criminal organization Shadaloo. While her strong sense of duty and obligation are readily apparent, she also longs to live the life of an ordinary woman.
Match Start vs. Iron Fist
All right "Iron Fist", let's see what you got.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail