Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series

a.k.a. Chun-Li
Capcom
Sophitia Alexandra (Soul Calibur 2) says...
Gods, please protect me.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter EX 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Yuko Miyamura
Storyline
Chun-Li, a woman warrior who has gathered numerous kick techniques from various Chinese martial arts and adapted them into her personal style. She was inspired to learn martial arts by her father when she was still young , who used to take her to see Chinese opera plays. Now she heads to the field of battle, having become a police investigator, in ...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail