Street Fighter Series

a.k.a. Chun-Li
Capcom
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:
Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters
Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Laura Bailey
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Tenshokyaku +
Kikoken +
Hyakuretsu Kyaku (air)
Super Moves
Houyokusen +
Kikoushou +
Win Quote vs. She-Hulk
I'm glad to see that I'm not the only woman out there fighting for justice -- literally!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail