User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Fumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
Storyline
This Interpol detective wears an outfit reminiscent of traditional dresses. She is bent on revenge against Bison, who killed her father in retaliation for his investigation into Bison's drug trade.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Kikousho
Win Quote vs. Gouken
Your moves remind me of Ryu and Ken's. Do you know those guys?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail