User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Fumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
Storyline
Interpol investigator Chun-Li joined the force at the age of 18 searching for clues regarding her father’s death. After gaining a lead from her father’s friend about the crime organization called Shadaloo, the young detective found the murderer she was searching for, M. Bison. She challenged the demented tyrant but was quickly defeated. With tears ...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Spinning Bird Kick +
Hazan Shu +
Hyakuretsu Kyaku
Super Moves
Senretsukyaku +
Desperation Moves
Hosenka +
Win Quote vs. Balrog
Not even traditional Chinese medicine can cure your stupidity!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail