Vega (Super Street Fighter 4) says...
I am beautiful.
Games Story Dialogue Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
52
Birthdate
10/19/1811 (Bunka 8)
Full Name
Zantetsu (斬鉄)
Hates
The world at peace
Height
5' 7" (5 shaku 7 sun)
Hobbies
Travel
Loves
Fighting strong opponents
Personal Treasure(s)
Grandson
Symbol Item
Hat and cloak
Weight
116 lbs. (14 kan)
Fighting Style(s)
"Ninjutsu," strike fast and deliver a fatal wound
Nickname
Last Ninja (最強の忍道)
The path of the sword is
Defeat the Demon, to prove he's the strongest
Weapon(s)
Mantis Blade "Nagare," Mantis Blade "Kage"
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Last Blade 2, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Ryuzaburo Otomo
Storyline
Kouryu: Well done. Gwooooo!
Santa: Grandfather is dead... It must be so: "Flow" and "Shadow" are free! In spite of my mother... I will follow the Kisaragi! I'll cut the powerful in twain! That'll prove my power!
And so Zantetsu was born! The will to power... was passed on. From past, present, eternity!
Win Quote
A laughable loser.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail