Iron Fist (Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3) says...
Technology is no substitute for skill.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold
Tagged
360
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter EX 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Wataru Takagi
Storyline
Zangief, the man with a body of steel. He might be older now, but his true power remains unchanged. However, one thing is certain, his Screw Pile Driver is as powerful as usual, a product of a life-long effort After hearing what sounded like a fracture in his training room, Zangief thought to himself. "Vodka gives my body moisture, but when there's...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail