Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Kenta Miyake, Anthony Landor
Storyline
This Russian wrestler is popularity known as the "Red Cyclone". Inside his massive chest beats the heart of a true patriot.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Siberian Blizzard (in air)
Win Quote vs. Fei Long
You look familiar, comrade. Have you been on television?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail