Street Fighter Series

Capcom
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:
Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold
Tagged
360
Click here to see similar characters
Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Kenta Miyake, Anthony Landor
Storyline
A man who trains with polar bears in Siberia should not be taken lightly. Zangief is the greatest professional wrestler the Soviet Union has ever produced and his ferociously muscular body is packed with blazing passion and love for his home country. He is a patriot to his very core and is disgusted at acts of selfish evil.

Zangief is ready ...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Flying Power Bomb +
Banishing Flat +
Double Lariat /
Super Moves
Final Atomic Buster (close)+
Desperation Moves
Ultimate Atomic Buster (close)+
Win Quote vs. Gen
Your speed is an asset, but it's not enough to best the Red Cyclone!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail