Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Roll (Marvel vs Capcom) says...
I may be little, but I still kicked your butt!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

X-Men
Hidden Character (HyperScan Release)
Portrayed By: Scott McNeil
Storyline
The most celebrated and hardened fighter in Xavier's school Wolverine is a melee machine. Distance is the only effective defense against him, since his Adamantium claws deliver lethal damage.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail