Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Zoma (Golden Axe: The Duel) says...
Foolish one! You are no match for my dark magic.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel vs Capcom
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
From Marvel Comics.
Portrayed By: Cathal J. Dodd
Storyline
A hero with animal instinct and samurai spirit! He shreds evil with his Adamantium claws.
Win Quote
You've got a lot to learn before you beat me, bub!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail