Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Genjuro Kibagami (Samurai Shodown!) says...
Another weenie? What a bore!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

X-Men vs Street Fighter
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Cathal J. Dodd
Storyline
The man known only as Logan had his skeleton forcibly augmented with adamantium, a nearly indestructible metal. He has a super-healing ability that makes him nearly resistant to physical harm, chemicals and poisonous gasses. Wolverine once worked as a secret agent for the Canadian government but refused to follow their protocol. He severed his t...
Movelist
Special Moves
Drill Claw +
Tornado Claw +
Berserker Barrage +
Super Moves
Weapon X +
Berserker Barrage X +
Win Quote
You're outta your league, bub.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail