Back to Characters
Marvel vs Capcom Series

Marvel
Shina (Bloody Roar 2) says...
Is that the best you can do?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
Late 1880's
Birthplace
Alberta, Canada
Eye Color
Blue
Full Name
James Maxwell Howlett
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 3"
Nickname
Logan, Weapon X
Weight
300 lbs.
Occupation
Superhero, former spy, samurai, and soldier
Weapon(s)
Adamantanium Bones and Claws, Advanced Healing Factor
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

X-Men: Mutant Academy 2
Playable Character (Playstation Release)
Portrayed By: Tony Daniels
Sample Movelist
Swivel Kick (same strength)
Special Moves
Slashing Frenzy +
Super Moves
Rapid Regeneration +
Special Delivery +
Wolverine spins like a helicopter with with arms and claws stretched out.
Precise Cut +
A single, strong slash.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail