Siegfried Schtauffen (Soul Calibur 6) says...
Let's do this.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
1/27/1967
Birthplace
Spain
Blood Type
O
Fighting Style(s)
Arranged Ninjitsu
Height
186 cm
Loves
Beautiful things, himself
Measurements
121,73,83 cm
Nickname
Bloody Claw
Special Skill(s)
Climbing walls, being vain
Weight
72 kg
Hates
ugly things, getting the blood of his opponent on himself
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Was a boss in Arcade Location Tests.
Portrayed By: Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz
Storyline
The privileged Catalonian has an obsession with beauty and one hell of a dark streak. Having studied both bullfighting and ninjutsu, Vega blended the two together, forming a quick, acrobatic combat style. He began his wicked ways after witnessing the death of his mother at the hands of his stepfather. Enraged, he murdered his stepfather. The incide...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Sky High Claw +
Remove Claw +
When EX'd, Vega discards his mask.
Super Moves
Flying Barcelona Special +,
Rolling Izuna Drop (close)+
Vega grabs and drops his foe on their head repeatedly.
Desperation Moves
Bloody High Claw +
Vega bounces off the wall with a series of criss-crossing slashes.
Win Quote vs. Fei Long
Your kicks have written a check that your feeble body simply cannot cash.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail