User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
1/27/1967
Birthplace
Spain
Blood Type
O
Fighting Style(s)
Arranged Ninjitsu
Height
186 cm
Loves
Beautiful things, himself
Measurements
121,73,83 cm
Nickname
Bloody Claw
Special Skill(s)
Climbing walls, being vain
Weight
72 kg
Hates
ugly things, getting the blood of his opponent on himself

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz
Blood Stained Rose
As a top level Shadaloo member, Vega is a maniacal sadist who enjoys tormenting his victims. He is obsessed with the idea of beauty and fights to rid the world of everything he deems ugly. Vega hides his face behind a mask, and with grace he soars through the air and takes down his opponents with style. He is often called the Spanish Ninja. Under o...
Win Quote vs. Hugo
I must be slacking off... How could I have missed such a hideous beast! Time to take care of you...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail