Dan Hibiki (Street Fighter 4) says...
No problem!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
27
Birthdate
2/12/1966
Birthplace
Brazil
Blood Type
B
Full Name
Jimmy
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Army, ants
Height
192 cm
Loves
Tropical fruits, Pirarucu, his mom
Measurements
198 120 172 cm
Nickname
Jungle Warrior
Special Skill(s)
Hunting, Electricity
Weight
98 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Trained to survive in the harsh Amazon jungle, Blanka is capable of long, powerful punches and incredibly quick, fluid motions of his body. He can roll into a ball while in midair and spin toward his opponents for a gravity-defying attack. Stranger still, time spent swimming among deadly electric eels has turned his body into a powerful electricity-charged conductor which can burst forth with light and power. His wild nature gives him an unmistakable fighting style and ferocity.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter X Tekken
Hidden Character (Playstation 3 Release)
DLC for console versions, included by default on Vita.
Portrayed By: Yuji Ueda, Taliesin Jaffe
Fanged Beast
The ruler of the jungle, who survived the harsh conditions of his environment since he was a child. The jungle has tempered his body so that he can move around quickly and with unpredictability. He uses unusual techniques to chase down his opponents.
Win Quote vs. Kuma
Are you a fake bear? Real bears are stronger than that!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail