SSJ Vegeta (DragonBall FighterZ) says...
Let the show begin.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
27
Birthdate
2/12/1966
Birthplace
Brazil
Blood Type
B
Full Name
Jimmy
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Army, ants
Height
192 cm
Loves
Tropical fruits, Pirarucu, his mom
Measurements
198 120 172 cm
Nickname
Jungle Warrior
Special Skill(s)
Hunting, Electricity
Weight
98 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Trained to survive in the harsh Amazon jungle, Blanka is capable of long, powerful punches and incredibly quick, fluid motions of his body. He can roll into a ball while in midair and spin toward his opponents for a gravity-defying attack. Stranger still, time spent swimming among deadly electric eels has turned his body into a powerful electricity-charged conductor which can burst forth with light and power. His wild nature gives him an unmistakable fighting style and ferocity.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Ueda, Taliesin Jaffe
Storyline
Blanka survived a plane crash only to be orphaned in the jungles of the Amazon. Though his fighting style is primitive and mostly consists of bites and spinning moves, he possesses real skill and is a formidable opponent.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Shout of Earth /
3P is anti-air version, 3K is anti-ground
Win Quote vs. Ibuki
You're weak! You should stick to fighting raccoons!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail