User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
27
Birthdate
2/12/1966
Birthplace
Brazil
Blood Type
B
Full Name
Jimmy
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Army, ants
Height
192 cm
Loves
Tropical fruits, Pirarucu, his mom
Measurements
198 120 172 cm
Nickname
Jungle Warrior
Special Skill(s)
Hunting, Electricity
Weight
98 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Trained to survive in the harsh Amazon jungle, Blanka is capable of long, powerful punches and incredibly quick, fluid motions of his body. He can roll into a ball while in midair and spin toward his opponents for a gravity-defying attack. Stranger still, time spent swimming among deadly electric eels has turned his body into a powerful electricity-charged conductor which can burst forth with light and power. His wild nature gives him an unmistakable fighting style and ferocity.

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HD Remix
Playable Character (Playstation Network Release)
Storyline
Rumor has it that as a young human boy, Blanka was lost in the jungle and raised by the beasts that found him. Some describe him as being half man, half beast, but you have to look pretty hard to see any resemblance to man, especially when he's enraged. Be careful about agitating him-the animals have taught him some interesting and lethal forms o...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail