Magneto (X-Men: Children of the Atom) says...
A pity you have chosen to stand against Magneto!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
27
Birthdate
2/12/1966
Birthplace
Brazil
Blood Type
B
Full Name
Jimmy
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Army, ants
Height
192 cm
Loves
Tropical fruits, Pirarucu, his mom
Measurements
198 120 172 cm
Nickname
Jungle Warrior
Special Skill(s)
Hunting, Electricity
Weight
98 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Trained to survive in the harsh Amazon jungle, Blanka is capable of long, powerful punches and incredibly quick, fluid motions of his body. He can roll into a ball while in midair and spin toward his opponents for a gravity-defying attack. Stranger still, time spent swimming among deadly electric eels has turned his body into a powerful electricity-charged conductor which can burst forth with light and power. His wild nature gives him an unmistakable fighting style and ferocity.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Ueda, Taliesin Jaffe
Storyline
When the plane young Jimmy was on crashed into the jungles of Brazil, he suddenly became an orphan. Abandoned to the wild, he survived by fighting predators and using camouflage to blend in with the South American plant life, which took to his skin permanently. The locals came to call the boy Blanka.

After traveling to civilization, Blanka q...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Rolling Attack +
Vertical Roll +
Electric Thunder
Super Moves
Ground Shave Roll +
Desperation Moves
Lightning Cannonball +
Holding down all 3 punch buttons will cause Blanka to roll in place.
Round Win Quote
You'd never survive in the jungle!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail