Back to Characters
Fatal Fury Series

SNK
Ryu (X-Men vs Street Fighter) says...
Who was your instructor? Next time, listen to him.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
24
Birthdate
March 15, 1971
Birthplace
USA
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Clubhouse sandwiches / fast food
Favorite music
Rock
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Slugs
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing video games, trolling
Nickname
The Hero of Southtown
Personal Treasure(s)
Jeff's gloves, vintage jeans
Special Skill(s)
Basketball
Weight
83 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Martial arts and Jeff-style Kenka Sappou (Deadly Brawling Arts)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Fatal Fury 3
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Win Quote vs. Andy
Hey! You told Mai about the scrolls in the first place! Stop always getting on my case.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail