Back to Characters
Fatal Fury Series

SNK
Sakura Kasugano (Capcom Fighting Evolution) says...
I'm learning a lot of new skills today. And I'm just getting started...
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
24
Birthdate
March 15, 1971
Birthplace
USA
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Clubhouse sandwiches / fast food
Favorite music
Rock
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Slugs
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing video games, trolling
Nickname
The Hero of Southtown
Personal Treasure(s)
Jeff's gloves, vintage jeans
Special Skill(s)
Basketball
Weight
83 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Martial arts and Jeff-style Kenka Sappou (Deadly Brawling Arts)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters '99, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Fatal Fury Team
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
When I met up with him again, he didn't sense anything different.
While I was training, it took a while for me to realize that the phone was ringing.
When I became aware of it, the phone must have already rung 10 times, and I managed to pick it up just as the caller was about to hang up.
A familiar voice on the other end of the receiver ch...
Win Quote
This's what makes a legend!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail