User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
1673
Birthplace
Japan
Eye Color
Red
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
190 cm
Nickname
Ancient Accursed Warrior
Species
Accursed Samurai
Weight
60 kg
Personal quote
My name is . . . yes . . . the evil samurai, Bishamon!

Vampire Savior
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Kan Tokumaru
Storyline
The cursed armor "Hannya" and the cursed blade "Kien" had cut a wide swathe across the human realm, feeding on the blood, souls, and pain of many victims. The blood of the ones called Darkstalkers had temporarily sated their hunger, and they had left Bishamon, their former host. A few years had passed, however, and they could feel the stirrings of ...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
[Guard Cancel] Kien Zan +
Super Moves
Togakubi Sarashi (opponent down)+
Oni Kubi Hineri +
Enma Ishi +
[Dark Force] Kogane Katabira (same strength)+
Win Quote
Diagonal, horizontal, head to toe! It's your choice!!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail