User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery

Character Biography
Birthdate
1673
Birthplace
Japan
Eye Color
Red
Hair Color
Blonde
Height
190 cm
Nickname
Ancient Accursed Warrior
Species
Accursed Samurai
Weight
60 kg
Personal quote
My name is . . . yes . . . the evil samurai, Bishamon!


Night Warriors
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Kan Tokumaru
Storyline
"It is still not enough. I shall not be satiated with such little blood." Bishamon's soul had been completely taken in by evil at this point, and was being controlled by the curse. The cursed armor "Hannya" and the cursed blade "Kien"... the moment he had equipped these cursed items, his body had ceased to be his own. No force on earth could stop h...
Sample Movelist
Tsuji Hayate +
Soul Summon +
Special Moves
[Guard Cancel] Kien Zan +
Super Moves
Oni Kubi Hineri +
Tsurane Giri +
Win Quote (remaining life: low)
You were a worthy foe. I shall take your head with honor, and hang it upon my wall with pride.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail