Technos Characters

Technos
Search
User:
Pass:


Games Dialogue Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
48
Birthdate
January 16, 1968
Birthplace
Hida Mountain, Gifu Province, Japan
Blood Type
A
Eye Color
Purple
Full Name
Gouichirou Kaiza
Hair Color
Purple
Hates
Killing the unworthy, defeat
Height
180 cm
Nickname
The Man Called Battle Master
Occupation
Excommunicated Monk
Weight
74 kg
Loves
The sensation of killing another, "My own fist!"

Similar Fighters
Baki Hanma (Akita Shoten)
Akita Shoten
Dan Hibiki (Capcom)
Street Fighter Alpha
Jinpachi Mishima (Namco)
Tekken
Raidou (Tecmo)
Dead or Alive
Reiji Oyama (Atlus)
Power Instinct
Retsu Kaiyou / Retsu Kaioh
Akita Shoten
Rex / MC Fire (alt version)
Activision
Ryuji Toramaru (Shonen Jump)
Sakigake!! Otokojuku
Shigen / Kwa Ji Mo Do / Quasimodo (KOR)
Last Blade
Ukyo Katayama (Kodansha)
Kodansha

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail