User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
7/2/1955
Blood Type
B
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai
Height
226 cm
Loves
Strong opponents
Measurements
140,87,95 cm
Nickname
Eternal King
Weight
109 kg
Hates
People who do small things, Shoryuken
Special Skill(s)
Diving under water (able to stay for over 20min)

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Daisuke Endou, Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
The King With No Equal
To prepare himself for his inevitable rematch against Ryu, the king of Muay Thai retreated to a secluded mountain village for training. His chest bares the scar left by Ryu's Shoryuken, and serves as a reminder to him of their fight. He cares not for victory or defeat; he merely wishes to clash against fighters of great strength. In order to locate...
Win Quote vs. Dhalsim
There is no need to hold back against me, Dhalsim! Fight me with your all!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail