Jawbreaker (Double Dragon V) says...
How about a lollypop for trying so hard?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
7/2/1955
Blood Type
B
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai
Height
226 cm
Loves
Strong opponents
Measurements
140,87,95 cm
Nickname
Eternal King
Weight
109 kg
Hates
People who do small things, Shoryuken
Special Skill(s)
Diving under water (able to stay for over 20min)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Daisuke Endou, Issac C. Singleton Jr.
Storyline
Sagat is the undisputed king of the art of Muay Thai. Following his defeat at the hands of Ryu, in which his chest was scarred by a Shoryuken, he temporarily disappeared from the fighting scene.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Tiger Cannon
Win Quote
A strong fighter is not one who always wins, but one who stands after defeat.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail