User:
Pass:

FIGHT-A-BASE Search:

Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
7/2/1955
Blood Type
B
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai
Height
226 cm
Loves
Strong opponents
Measurements
140,87,95 cm
Nickname
Eternal King
Weight
109 kg
Hates
People who do small things, Shoryuken
Special Skill(s)
Diving under water (able to stay for over 20min)

Street Fighter Alpha 2
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Playable in Super SF2 mode by pressing start before selecting (Zero 2 Alpha only)
Portrayed By: Shinichiro Miki
Storyline
Sagat: I've defeated Ryu! I am the Champion! I've gotten my revenge. But, it seems a hollow victory. Champion, bah! I know now... That's why Ryu just stared at me. He knew, he just didn't say.
Bison: What's the matter, Sagat?
Sagat: I'm getting off here, I have something I've got to do! Later, you must tell me about your "Psycho-Power".
Bi...
Win Quote
Now who is the strongest?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail