Galford D. Weller (Samurai Shodown!) says...
Don't worry. The evil's gone.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
From Street Fighter series
Portrayed By: Kyle Hebert
Storyline
Ryu's name gained great recognition among martial artists after he defeated the Muay Thai king in a fight. However, instead of claiming his fame, Ryu began to wander the globe, hoping to become a true warrior. He continues his journey, engaging in battles with fighters he meets along the way.
Sample Movelist
Super Moves
Shin Shoryuken +
Shinkuu Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +,
Shinkuu Hadoken +(air),
Beam is aimable with @term=up@ and @term=down@.
[Hado Kakusei] Shin Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +,
[Hado Kakusei] Shin Hadoken +,(air)
Win Quote vs. Phoenix Wright
Your sense of justice is strong, but a warrior's fists should be stronger than his mouth.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail