Kim Kaphwan (Fatal Fury 2) says...
I've heard about you. Please say you'll fight me!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Hiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert
Storyline
Ryu is the definition of the lone-wolf street fighter. His stern determination to become a master of his fighting style has inspired many fellow martial artists. His training is his life and he will do whatever it takes to perfect his technique.

When Ryu was a boy, a master martial artist named Gouken adopted him. The young boy grew under Go...
Movelist
Special Moves
Shoryuken +
Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +(air)
Hadoken +
Super Moves
Shinkuu Hadoken +
Desperation Moves
Metsu Hadoken +
Win Quote vs. Ken
Amazing, Ken. Each time I fight you, I feel something new and different...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail