Scorpion (Injustice) says...
Your soul will burn!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter: The Movie
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Byron Mann
Storyline
As Bison's empire falls, Ryu leaves his fighting days behind as he turns his talents toward rebuilding the city of Shadaloo. The lessons he has learned from the teachings of Master Sheng Long help greatly in bringing dignity and prosperity to the war-ravaged land.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail