Ortega (Ring of Destruction: Slammasters II) says...
The years have changed nothing. I'm still the greatest!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Toshiyuki Morikawa
Storyline
Utilizing skill and power has led Ryu to victory. But today's victory is only a small step towards his goal... And so Ryu continues his search for the perfect battle.
Movelist
Special Moves
Shoryuken +
Win Quote
I noticed the spirit of a true warrior within your fists.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail