Back to Characters
Art of Fighting Series

SNK
Xianghua (Soul Calibur 2) says...
Last chance if you want to quit!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2003, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
"Pop, we've got no money."
"I'm well aware of that."
"And we're all out of rice."
"I know! So just eat your food!"
The family sits around the low dining table in the center of the living room...

Atop the table is a single bowl with a heaping helping of buckwheat noodles.
It will serve as a meal for the three. The drafts ...
Win Quote vs. Ash
What a weenie! Come to my dojo and I'll pump you up!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail