Back to Characters
Art of Fighting Series

SNK
Gouken (Super Street Fighter 4) says...
Fights like this make me glad I have returned to the ring!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2000, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of Art of Fighting Team
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
TAKUMA: "Hey! Yuri, can't you wait?"
YURI: "Ab-so-lute-ly not! Joining up with you guys again is something that I absolutely won't do."


The usual parent-child fight takes place in the Kyokugen Karate gym.
YURI: "How long do I have to be a Kyokugen Karate slave?! It was the same last time! And the time before that! And before tha...
Lose Quote
I let my guard down. But I'm not out yet!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail