User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received


King of Fighters '99, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Art of Fighting Team
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
"Ung...ooooh!"

Yuri is having a nightmare.

She doesn't know where she is.
Her father Takuma is buried under the falling debris. She can do nothing to save him.

"Father!!!"

Yuri bolts up and awakens with a "Gah!"

"Ah! What a dream...."

Yuri, who until now has always thought working out with her father was...
Win Quote
Dis Kyokugen Karate, will you?! Now savor the pain it brings.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail