User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received

King of Fighters '96, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Kyokugenryu team
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
The Kyokugen Karate gym. Ryo and Robert face each other in the center of the room.
ROBERT: "So...why did the Master call us here today? I though I was being summoned here and then I find you here, too. Just what gives, today?"
RYO: "Beats me. All Pops said was, 'Get it in gear' so hear I am."
ROBERT: "You're his son, aren't you? Shoul...
Win Quote
All right! Kyokugen proves it's power again.Woo! Woo!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail