User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received


King of Fighters '94, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of Mexico team
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
"But, for crying out loud, why Mexico...?"
Robert mutters this complaint-laced question.
"Huh? You say something, Robert?"
Takuma is here to establish the Mexican chapter of his Kyokugen Karate gym franchise, and oversee Ryo and Robert's training while instructing his Mexican disciples. He doesn't fail to register Robert's muttering.
"N...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Koho +
Haoh Sho Ko Ken +
Zanretsu Ken +
Koh Oh Ken +
Desperation Moves
Ryuko Ranbu +
Win Quote vs. Italy
This time, we won!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail