Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series
Balrog
a.k.a. M. Bison (Japan)
Capcom
Might Guy (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3) says...
I'll fight 'til one of us loses consciousness.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
25
Birthdate
9/4/1968
Blood Type
A
Height
6' 5"
Loves
Women, bourbon, his fight money
Measurements
47 35 39 in
Nickname
Bloodythirsty Pugilist
Weight
252 lbs
Fighting Style(s)
Aside from his below-the belt style and the occasional head butt, Balrog's technique is built around pure boxing. Although he looks bulky and slow, he can burst forward with incredible speed when required. Using all of his weight and momentum, his Dash Straight Punch has amazing reach and power. When he puts his mind to it, Balrog can truly be described as a knock-out king.
Hates
Fish, hard work, math, Dudley, Chun Li
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Was a boss in Arcade Location Tests.
Portrayed By: Satoshi Tsuruoka, Bob Carter
Storyline
The former boxing champion and prizefighter will work for whoever offers up the most cash. After being tossed from boxing for permanently injuring his opponent with illegal moves, Balrog joined Shadaloo and moved through the ranks to become Bison’s enforcer. After Shadaloo’s collapse, Balrog disappeared into the shadows. But you know this boxer can...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Dash Upper +
Dash Straight +
Buffalo Head +
Super Moves
Crazy Buffalo +/
Desperation Moves
Violent Buffalo +/
Prefight
Just try an' stop me!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail