Raven (Tekken 5) says...
I'll see you in hell.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
1678
Birthplace
Scotland
Hair Color
Green
Height
172 cm
Measurements
86 56 83 cm
Nickname
Mistress of the Night
Occupation
Head of the Aensland House
Species
Succubus
Weight
52 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The large wings on her back can transform into tools, such as a jet booster, large sickle, drill, etc., as needed. She is also able to drain her opponent's energy, and create clones of herself.
Personal quote
Good timing . . . I just needed a new playground.
Weapon(s)
In addition to powerful magic, she can also utilize her wings, which are composed of a collection of bats.
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
From Darkstalkers series.
Portrayed By: Yayoi Jinguji
Storyline
Morrigan is a mysterious succubus and the ruler of Aensland. Born to one of the noble families in the Makai world, Morrigan detests boredom and ventures down to the human world in pursuit of stimulating events. She has large wings comprised of bats that also act as her fighting assistants. In battle, her wings can morph into a wide range of weapons...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Shadow Blade +(air)
Soul Fist +(air)
Super Moves
Valkyrie Turn +,(air)
Finishing Shower +(air)
Darkness Illusion +(air)
Win Quote vs. Yatterman-1
If you're done playing hero now, maybe I can show you how to really have a good time.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail