Andromeda Shun (Saint Seiya: Brave Soldiers) says...
I must do it...!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
January 1, 1974
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Favorite music
Heavy Metal
Fighting Style(s)
Ninja Arts of the Shiranui
Hates
Spiders
Height
165 cm
Measurements
87 55 91 cm
Nickname
The Enchanting Ninja Maiden
Weight
48 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cake soup, sweet-red-bean-covered rice balls
Hobbies
Cooking (making japanese lunch boxes)
Personal Treasure(s)
Ornamental hairpin that's her grandmother's keepsake
Special Skill(s)
Battledore and shuttlecock (japanese badminton)
Tagged
fan
Click here to see similar characters

Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
Playable Character (Atomiswave Release)
Portrayed By: Akoya Sogi
Storyline
The Ninja Arts of the Shiranui has a history of 400 years. With the death of Hanzo Shiranui, the preservation of this tradition has fallen to Hanzo's granddaughter Mai. While she seems to be overwhelmed by the legend and status of the Shiranui legacy, this unfortunate female ninja bravely endures her destined lot....But far from the tragic figure...
Win Quote vs. Chonrei/Chonshu
So, you're the big brother? Or are you the kid brother?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail