User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue


King of Fighters 2003, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
"Why do I have to sit out this year's KOF alone, buddy boy?!"
"You said it! And why do I have to be Master Jhun and Master Kim's lackey?"
The high-pitched wails and low bellowing of the two echo out alternately.
Choi Bounge and Chang Koehan, who have continued their program of rehabilitation for a number of years at Kim's tae kwon do gy...
Win Quote
Strength without justice is just violence. Got that?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail