Haohmaru (Samurai Shodown!) says...
Let's make this one for the books!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2001, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
"Yah! Ha!"
The place is Kim's gym, which he opened to spread the spirit of tae kwon do and spread his word on justice.
"That kid with the glasses sure has talent. Don't you think, Jhun?"
"Your talk of 'talent' reveals your ever illogical mindset. But the kid's got good form, that's for sure. Add some real fighting experience, and you've go...
Win Quote vs. Art of Fighting Team
Kyokugen Karate is strong, but nothing to justice's might.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail