Frieza (DragonBall XenoVerse 2) says...
As a special favor to you.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2000, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of Korea Team
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
It's been a few months since Choi has begun training with Jhun, and it appears his life in Japan and rehabilitation under Jhun's tutelage is coming off without a hitch.
JHUN: "You're a pretty quick study, Choi. I'm impressed."
CHOI: "Something like this is a piece of cake, buddy boy."
JHUN: "I have to run some errands tomorrow, so I wa...
Win Quote
My sons should learn to fear battle. What a rush!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail