Rolento (Ultra Street Fighter 4) says...
5,000 push-ups!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters '99, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Korea Team
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
KIM: "Hey, you clowns! You're late!!!"
CHANG: "Huff, puff...wait a sec, please, Master Kim...wheez, cough...."
CHOI: "Huff, puff...You're a little...too fast there, buddy boy...."
KIM: "What am I to do if this makes you whine?! I'm not winded at all! Just how long have you guys been training with me anyway? You're slacking off. Give me ...
Win Quote
What a boring opponent! Too overconfident...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail