Kuroko (Samurai Shodown 2) says...
What? No more? I's stronger than you.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters '95, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of the Korea team.
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
One sunny day in the afternoon, Choi Bounge and Chang Koehan are taking a break from training with Kim.
CHOI: "Whew, buddy boy. I'm telling you this training day in and day out is really taking the lead out of my pencil."
CHANG: "You said it. ...But we'd be caught in a second if we tried to escape. That Kim guy is just too much for us."
Win Quote
Justice always wins. Sulk in defeat, you bad person, you!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail