Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Birthdate
February 14, 1965
Birthplace
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Blood Type
B
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Pasta
Fighting Style(s)
Ansatsuken taught by Gouken
Hair Color
Blonde (bleached)
Hates
Umeboshi, Soap Opera's
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Driving
Loves
Skateboarding
Measurements
114 82 86 cm
Nickname
Roaring Inferno
Special Skill(s)
Cooking
Weight
76 kg

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon
Storyline
Ken studied martial arts alongside Ryu and considers him his most competent rival. Though he was born into wealth, he believes in hard work and earned his fighting prowess through intense training.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Guren Senpuukyaku
Intro
Yeah. Everything's going great. What about you? How'd the tests go? Great! Listen, take it easy, OK? When you go down steps, make sure you- What? Oh, I read it in a baby book. OK, OK. I'll back off. I love you too, Eliza. I'll call you again later. Just think - Me, a dad! It feels like I'm dreaming. I guess it'll all feel pretty real once he's born, though. You and I used to just be plain old fighters, didn't we, Ryu? Then I up and got married and now I'm on the road to fatherhood. I wish I could say I felt the same now as I did when we trained together, but things will definitely change from here on out. I'm feeling pretty strange here, Ryu. Change is good, but it can be scary, too. I wonder what advice you'd have for me... Guess I'll just ask you in person!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail