User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)

King of Fighters '96, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Iori's team
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
A man meditates in the midst of a dilapidated old temple. The man has not stirred in the slightest for hours on end.
The man breaks his silence and suddenly speaks.
"What do you want...?"
A shadowy figure moves in response to his voice.
"Hoo, hoo, hoo.... Just as I expected of you, Iori Yagami. I thought I had succeeded in making myself...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
100 Shiki: Oniyaki +
212 Shiki: Kototsuki In +
127 Shiki: Aoi Hana +,+,+
108 Shiki: Yami Barai +
Super Moves
Kin 1211 Shiki: Yaotome +
Win Quote
This is your last fight. A memorable final performance!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail